Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Title
Name
Qualifications
Principal Mr D. Luckhurst BSc (Hons)
Vice Principal Mrs S. Monk BEd
Vice Principal Miss J. Richardson BA (Hons)

Assistant Vice Principal /

Director of Sixth Form

Miss J. Armstrong BSc (Hons)

Assistant Vice Principal /

Head of Sixth Form

Mr L. Bryant BA (Hons)
Assistant Vice Principal Mr D. Bannister BA (Hons)
Acting Assistant Vice Principal Mr A. Luck

BSc (Hons)

Head of Faculty

Title Name Qualifications
Creative Arts Joint Heads

Mrs C. Mulley

Ms E. Parry 

BA (Hons)

BA (Hons)

English

Mrs F. Haq

MA (Hons)

Humanities Mrs L. Little BA (Hons)
Mathematics

Mr N. Pegg

BSc (Hons)

Technology Mr G. Bangs BA (Hons)
Physical Education Mr M. Stallard BA (Hons)
Science Joint Heads

Mr P. Folgheraiter

Mrs A Paolino

BSc (Hons), MRSC

BSc (Hons)

Modern Foreign Languages Mrs K. Burr BA (Hons)

Pastoral Managers

Title Name
Year 7 Pastoral Manager

Mrs N. Brooks

Year 8 Pastoral Manager

Mrs J. Knight

Year 9 Pastoral Manager Mrs D. Harper
Year 10 Pastoral Manager, Senior Pastoral Manager

Ms C. Burroughs

Year 11 Pastoral Manager Mrs C. DeStefano

Year Achievement Leaders

Title Name Qualifications
Year 7 Achievement Leader

Mrs D. Stringer-Ruff

 

BA (Hons)

 

Year 8 Achievement Leader

Ms P. Miller

BSc (Hons)

Year 9 Achievement Leader Mr J. Batt BA (Hons)
Year 10 Achievement Leader

Miss J. Kelly

BA (Hons)

Year 11 Achievement Leader Ms F. Butterfield BA (Hons)

Safeguarding Team

Title Name
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S. Monk

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mr D. Bannister

Other Safeguarding Team Member Ms C. Burroughs
Other Safeguarding Team Member Mrs D. Harper
Other Safeguarding Team Member Ms N. Brooks
Other Safeguarding Team Member Mrs J. Knight
Other Safeguarding Team Member Mrs C. DeStefano
Other Safeguarding Team Member Mr L. Bryant
Other Safeguarding Team Member Miss L. Ager
Other Safeguarding Team Member Mrs N. Stallard
Other Safeguarding Team Member Miss M. Hussein
Other Safeguarding Team Member Ms T. Underwood